SFP, WDM SFP, CWDM, DWDM, SFP+, XFP, X2, XENPAK Professional Manufacturer since 2000
Hanphoenix International Limited
Hanphoenix Photonics Technology Co.,Ltd

|
|
 
     
 
10G XFP transceiver module

Features
1 850nm 1310nm 1550nm Laser diode transmitter
2 Applications from 100m to 80km
3 Protocol Agnostic: supports OC192/STM-64, 10G Fibre Channel, G.709 and 10G ethernet
4 XFP MSA compliant
5 OC192/STM-64 Eye mask compliant (6dB extinction ratio over temperature)
6 Advanced Digital Diagnostics
7 Monitor Device Temperature and Voltage
8 Stable output power over temperature (low tracking error)
9 Low power consumption
10 Temperature range 0 to 70 C
11 SIO Management Interface
12 Die cast metal housing for low EMI
13 RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Applications
1 10-Gbit/s Sonet/SDH
2 10Gigabit Ethernet
3 10Gigabit Fiber Channel

Ordering Information Available for inqruiy

 
 
 
   
   
    Bi-Directional Asymmetrical SFP
   
   
   
    Video SFP
 
   
   
   
   
 
   
   
   
   
  X2 Transceiver Modules
   
    CWDM 10G X2
    DWDM 10G X2
  XENPAK Transceiver Modules
    10G XENPAK
    CWDM 10G XENPAK
    DWDM 10G XENPAK
  PON Transceiver Modules
    WDM PON
    GEPON
    GPON
    10G EPON
    10G GPON
  GBIC Transceiver Modules
    Copper GBIC
    CWDM GBIC
    GBIC
    Bi-Directional GBIC
  Module Convertors
    X2-SFP+ Convertor
    XENPAK-SFP+ Convertor
     
   
     
   
customer center : hanphoenix photonics
Any inquiries,Please feel free
to contact us
Tel: +86 755 8122 0680
   
   
   
   
   
 
Copyright (C)Hanphoenix 2000-2012,All rights reserved. ICP certificate: 11016948

Optic Fiber Transceiver Modules Professional Manufacturer of SFP Serials, WDM BiDi SFP Serials, SFP+, XFP, X2, XENPAK, CWDM SFP Serials, CWDM SFP+ Serials, CWDM XFP, DWDM SFP+, DWDM XFP, DWDM X2, DWDM XENPAK, GBIC, Copper SFP, SGMII, eSFP, Video SFP.