SFP, WDM SFP, CWDM, DWDM, SFP+, XFP, X2, XENPAK Professional Manufacturer since 2000
Hanphoenix International Limited
Hanphoenix Photonics Technology Co.,Ltd

|
|
 
     
 
WDM PON transceiver module

Features
1 Dual Fiber Transceiver with single mode LC receptacle
2 Wavelength selectable to C- band and L-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
3 Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
4 Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance
5 Single 3.3V power supply
6 Burst mode signal detect output which is LVTTL compatible
7 Burst mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) output
8 Complies with DWDM SFP MSA
9 Complies with ITU-T G984.2 Class B+
10 Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4
11 Operating case temperature 0-- +70C


Applications
1 WDM-Passive Optical Network
2 Burst mode application
3 Next generation FTTx broadband access system


Ordering Information Available for inqruiy

 
 
 
   
   
    Bi-Directional Asymmetrical SFP
   
   
   
    Video SFP
 
   
   
   
   
 
   
   
   
   
  X2 Transceiver Modules
   
    CWDM 10G X2
    DWDM 10G X2
  XENPAK Transceiver Modules
    10G XENPAK
    CWDM 10G XENPAK
    DWDM 10G XENPAK
  PON Transceiver Modules
    WDM PON
    GEPON
    GPON
    10G EPON
    10G GPON
  GBIC Transceiver Modules
    Copper GBIC
    CWDM GBIC
    GBIC
    Bi-Directional GBIC
  Module Convertors
    X2-SFP+ Convertor
    XENPAK-SFP+ Convertor
     
   
     
   
customer center : hanphoenix photonics
Any inquiries,Please feel free
to contact us
Tel: +86 755 8122 0680
   
   
   
   
   
 
Copyright (C)Hanphoenix 2000-2012,All rights reserved. ICP certificate: 11016948

Optic Fiber Transceiver Modules Professional Manufacturer of SFP Serials, WDM BiDi SFP Serials, SFP+, XFP, X2, XENPAK, CWDM SFP Serials, CWDM SFP+ Serials, CWDM XFP, DWDM SFP+, DWDM XFP, DWDM X2, DWDM XENPAK, GBIC, Copper SFP, SGMII, eSFP, Video SFP.