SFP, WDM SFP, CWDM, DWDM, SFP+, XFP, X2, XENPAK Professional Manufacturer since 2000
Hanphoenix International Limited
Hanphoenix Photonics Technology Co.,Ltd

|
|
 
     
 
GPON transceiver module

GEPON/GPON ONU Description
1 Single Fiber Bi-Directional transceiver with single mode SC receptacel
2 1310nm burst-mode transmitter with DFB laser
3 1490nm continuous-mode receiver with APD-TIA
4 GEPON-Complies with IEEE Std 802.3ahTM -2004 1000BASE-PX20GPON-Meets ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+
5 Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4
6 Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) with external calibration
7 3.3V Single power supply
LVPECL interface logic level for data input
CML interface logic level for data output
Differential line input/output impedance 100 ohm
LVTTL for burst signal input and signal detect output
8 Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
9 Operating case temperature: 0-- +70C
Applications
1 Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GEPON/GPON) ONU
2 Burst mode application
3 FTTx broadband access system

GEPON/GPON OLT Description
1 Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
2 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB laser
3 1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
4 Single 3.3V power supply
5 Burst mode received signal strength indication (RSSI) output
6 Support more than 22dB dynamic range
7 GEPON-Complies with IEEE Std 802.3ahTM -2004 1000BASE-PX20
GPON-Meets ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+
8 Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.4
9 Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
10 Operating case temperature: 0-- +70C

Applications
1 Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GEPON/GPON) OLT
2 Burst mode application
3 FTTx broadband access system


Ordering Information Available for inqruiy

 
 
 
   
   
    Bi-Directional Asymmetrical SFP
   
   
   
    Video SFP
 
   
   
   
   
 
   
   
   
   
  X2 Transceiver Modules
   
    CWDM 10G X2
    DWDM 10G X2
  XENPAK Transceiver Modules
    10G XENPAK
    CWDM 10G XENPAK
    DWDM 10G XENPAK
  PON Transceiver Modules
    WDM PON
    GEPON
    GPON
    10G EPON
    10G GPON
  GBIC Transceiver Modules
    Copper GBIC
    CWDM GBIC
    GBIC
    Bi-Directional GBIC
  Module Convertors
    X2-SFP+ Convertor
    XENPAK-SFP+ Convertor
     
   
     
   
customer center : hanphoenix photonics
Any inquiries,Please feel free
to contact us
Tel: +86 755 8122 0680
   
   
   
   
   
 
Copyright (C)Hanphoenix 2000-2012,All rights reserved. ICP certificate: 11016948

Optic Fiber Transceiver Modules Professional Manufacturer of SFP Serials, WDM BiDi SFP Serials, SFP+, XFP, X2, XENPAK, CWDM SFP Serials, CWDM SFP+ Serials, CWDM XFP, DWDM SFP+, DWDM XFP, DWDM X2, DWDM XENPAK, GBIC, Copper SFP, SGMII, eSFP, Video SFP.